Polarity (pinkpolarity) wrote in alkittyblog,
Polarity
pinkpolarity
alkittyblog

  • Mood:

Episode One: Peeveepee!

(For those new to < Legendary Wipe Cats >, the kitties have finally gotten Archimonde and the rest of Mount Hyjal on farm status. They're about to enter the Black Temple, when fate... err... the holidays intervene.

Dramatis Personae:
Orkmanda, Main Tank (Amanda, female Orc Warrior)
Lunapwnjoo, Raid Leader (Luna, male Undead Rogue)
Terrorsama, off-healer (Osama, male Tauren Druid, specced rest-o)
The Rest of the Raid (22 other cats of assorted classes))

Setting: Overheard on Vent, outside The Black Temple

Mage cat: Meoooooww!!! *flies through air, lands hard, losing all but 5hp*
Hunter cat + wolf pet: Eeeee! *flies through air, lands on Mage Cat*
Rest of the Raid: *fly through air, land on each other*
Orkmanda: Ow.
Door guard of The Black Temple: AND STAY OUT! *slam*
Lunapwnjoo: *sarcastically* Yeah, that went well, you meeping noobs. We didn't even get through one meowing trash mob! Okay, here's what we'll do next pull. We'll...
Mage cat: Oh no! My human's car just pulled in, I gotta go! /log
Rest of the Raid: yeah, it's getting really late, our humans are all working short days due to this "holiday" thing, whatever that is. /logs

Terrorsama: Huh. My boots are red.
Lunapwnjoo: *looks at Osama suspiciously* How the meow can your boots be red? We barely did one meowing pull! Oh, let me guess, you didn't bother to fix your meeping armor first?
Terrorsama: Uh...
Lunapwnjoo: And isn't that a FERAL staff you're wearing?
Terrorsama: *peers over his shoulder* Huh. *switches to +healing mace*
Lunapwnjoo: *buries his face in his hands and /cries*


Luna: This holiday thing really blows. At this rate, we'll never get a raid together. Maybe we should just do PVP instead. Besides, all our gear is meowing worthless now that we're spending all this time raiding.
Amanda: *smirks* Speak for yourself.
Luna: Wait, WHAT? *boots pinkpolarity's laptop, accesses Orkmanda's page in the Armory* OMG! You have a meeping 2v2 team?!? And you're rated 572nd?
Amanda: Yup.
Luna: But... how could you! Who've you been PVPing with behind my back?
Amanda: Oh, some pit bull in Arizona.
Luna: *scandalized* You've been PVPing with a DOG?
Osama: *wakes up and stretches* What'd I miss? Oh hey, you two fighting again?
Luna and Amanda: *hiss*
Osama: What'd I say?

Luna: I think we should make a 3v3 team.
Osama: Okay, I'm in.
Amanda: Me too.
Luna: But what to call it?
Osama: I think we should call it "Hibernate"
Luna: We can't call it that! All our opponents would think we sleep through all our fights or something! It would meowing ruin our reputation!
Osama: *snores*
Luna: Oh, not again. *bites Osama on the leg*
Amanda: I think we should call it "Merciless Gladiator and a Pair of Noobs"

Luna and Osama: GET HER!

(All further sound was lost, except for lots of hissing and yowling, and a few odd *thumps*.)

(So, any suggestions about what the kitties should name their 3v3 team? Lots of raiding (after New Year's) and shameless PVP exploits coming soon! And maybe a few odd bits of terrorism, if they can work up the energy after getting all those Phat Epix to mastermind any good plots.)
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment